Festival 2002 Films Screenings Guests Gallery Press Co-organisers About Us
6. Sofia International Film Festival Official Website
 
 
march 2002
m   t   w   t   f   s   s
            14   15   16   17
18   19   20   21   22   23   24
25   26   27   28   29   30   31
april 2002
m   t   w   t   f   s   s
1   2   3   4            
   
14.03
Thursday
20.00    No Man's Land   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
     
15.03
Friday
16.00   No Man's Land   Lumiere Cinema
18.30   The Circle   Lumiere Cinema
20.00   The Curse of the Jade Scorpion   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   Natasha   Lumiere Cinema
21.00   Celebrity   Globus Cinema
       
16.03
Saturday
14.30   The Circle   Lumiere Cinema
16.30   Good Work   Lumiere Cinema
18.30   Last Resort   Lumiere Cinema
20.30   The Wedding   Lumiere Cinema
21.00    Deconstructing Harry   Globus Cinema
       
17.03
Sunday
15.00   A Hell of a Day   Lumiere Cinema
16.45   Suzhou River    Lumiere Cinema
18.00   Legend of Bagger Vance   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
18.30   Hi, Tereska    Lumiere Cinema
20.30   Dust   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   Vanilla Sky   Lumiere Cinema
21.00   Brother   Globus Cinema
       
        Top
18.03
Monday
18.30   Moon Father    Lumiere Cinema
20.00   The Royal Tenenbaums   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   Samsara    Lumiere Cinema
       
19.03
Tuesday
18.30   Songs from the Second Floor   Lumiere Cinema
20.00   Juana the Mad   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   Word of Honour   Lumiere Cinema
21.00   The Wedding   Globus Cinema
       
20.03
Wednesday
15.00   Alien: Resurrection   Lumiere Cinema
17.00   The Dreamlife of Angels   Lumiere Cinema
20.30   The State I Am In   Lumiere Cinema
20.00   The Brotherhood of the Wolf   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
21.00   Good Work   Globus Cinema
       
21.03
Thursday
16.30   Delicatessen    Lumiere Cinema
18.30   Serbia, Year Zero   Lumiere Cinema
20.00   Deconstructing Harry   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.00   A Beautiful Mind    Lumiere Cinema
21.00   Kippur   Globus Cinema
       
22.03
Friday
11.00   The Devil’s Mirror   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
14.30   The Devil’s Tail   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
16.30   Ode to the Poet    Lumiere Cinema
16.30   Emigres   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
18.30   Clouds of May   Lumiere Cinema
18.30   The Winnings   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
19.30   The Dreamlife of Angels   Odeon Cinema
20.30   Thunderbirds!   Lumiere Cinema
20.30   Fate as a Rat   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
21.00   A Long Long Long Night of Love   Globus Cinema
       
23.03
Saturday
11.00   Rhapsody in White   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
14.00   Blueberry Hill   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
14.30   A Long Long Long Night of Love   Lumiere Cinema
16.30   Stuff and Dough   Lumiere Cinema
16.30   Warming Yesterday’s Lunch   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
18.30   My Brother Tom    Lumiere Cinema
19.00   Touched by God   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
19.30   The Only Journey of His Life   Odeon Cinema
20.30   Farewell, Home, Sweet Home   Lumiere Cinema
21.00   Who Knows?   Globus Cinema
       
24.03
Sunday
16.00     Slogans   Lumiere Cinema
18.00   Hart’s War   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
18.00   Divided We Fall   Lumiere Cinema
18.00   The Brotherhood of the Wolf   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
19.30   My Brother Tom   Odeon Cinema
20.30   K-Pax   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   Angel Exit    Lumiere Cinema
20.30   Who Knows?   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
21.00   Delicatessen   Globus Cinema
       
        Top
25.03
Monday
16.00   Loners    Lumiere Cinema
18.00   Abandoned    Lumiere Cinema
18.00   K-Pax   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
19.30   Of Freaks and Men   Odeon Cinema
20.00   Super 8 Stories by Emir Kusturica   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   Redeemer    Lumiere Cinema
20.30   Angel Exit   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
21.00   Abandoned   Globus Cinema
       
26.03
Tuesday
18.00   The Curse of the Jade Scorpion   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
18.30   Truly Human   Lumiere Cinema
19.30   Good Work   Odeon Cinema
20.00   Touched by God   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   Sacred    Lumiere Cinema
20.30   Songs from the Second Floor   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
21.00   Khrustalyov, My Car!   Globus Cinema
       
27.03
Wednesday
16.00   Kippur    Lumiere Cinema
18.00   Celebrity   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
18.00   Deconstructing Harry   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
18.30   ... And the Train Goes to the Sky   Lumiere Cinema
19.30   A Long Long Long Night of Love   Odeon Cinema
20.30   The Deep End   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   L’Amour, l’argent, l’amour   Lumiere Cinema
20.30   Good Work   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
21.00   À Hell of a Day   Globus Cinema
       
28.03
Thursday
17.30   Is It Clear, My Friend?   Lumiere Cinema
18.00   Super 8 Stories by Emir Kusturica   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
18.00   Celebrity   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
20.00   Kandahar   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
19.30   Khrustalyov, My Car!   Odeon Cinema
20.30   Brother    Lumiere Cinema
20.30   Sacred   Euro-Bulgarian Center (FX Cinema)
20.30   The Deep End   Globus Cinema
       
29.03
Friday
17.00   Fantasy concerto
Water Spirits
Lighter Than Light
  Lumiere Cinema
18.30   Once Upon a Time, Cinema   Lumiere Cinema
18.30   The Travelling Players   Odeon Cinema
20.30   Who Knows?   Lumiere Cinema
       
30.03
Saturday
16.00   The Cyclist   Lumiere Cinema
18.30   The Peddler   Lumiere Cinema
18.30   The Hunters   Odeon Cinema
20.30   Lost Killers    Lumiere Cinema
       
31.03
Sunday
15.30   Marriage of the Blessed   Lumiere Cinema
17.00   Eternity and a Day   Lumiere Cinema
17.00   Voyage to Cythera   Odeon Cinema
19.30   The Bee Keeper   Odeon Cinema
20.00   Kandahar   National Palace of Culture – Hall 1
20.30   Khrustalyov, My Car!   Lumiere Cinema
       
        Top
1.04
Monday
18.30   The Door (segmengt from “Kish Tales”)   Lumiere Cinema
18.30   Alexander the Great   Odeon Cinema
20.30   Of Freaks and Men     Lumiere Cinema
       
2.04
Tuesday
18.30   Boycott   Lumiere Cinema
19.30   Landscape in the Mist   Odeon Cinema
20.30   Secret Tears    Lumiere Cinema
       
3.04
Wednesday
18.30   Bread and Flower   Lumiere Cinema
19.30   Eternity and a Day   Odeon Cinema
20.30   Me You Them    Lumiere Cinema
       
4.04
Thursday
17.00   The Actor   Lumiere Cinema
18.45   Testing Democracy  (segment fom “Tales of an Island”)   Lumiere Cinema
19.30   Ulysses’ Gaze   Odeon Cinema
20.30   The Day I Became a Woman   Lumiere Cinema
        Top
 
 
   © 2002 Production Company "Art Fest"